New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,4951,551
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1725,078
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1831,357
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,4072,117
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2493,262
WoomeraAustralia 3,5752,221
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2173,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,0179,332
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7968,573
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9727,439
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7967,330
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7938,571
Windsor, OnCanada 13,5518,421
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,9218,029
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,5967,827
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0988,139
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,1164,422
WajimaJapan 9,1925,712
WakamatsuJapan 9,0735,638
WakayamaJapan 8,9695,574
WakkanaiJapan 9,7936,086
WajirKenya 13,9678,679
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0288,096
WindhoekNamibia 12,9768,063
WaihiNew Zealand 5233
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 234145
WaimanaNew Zealand 186115
WaimateNew Zealand 897557
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 188117
WaingawaNew Zealand 409254
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 441274
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15395
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 244151
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 238148
WaipukurauNew Zealand 320199
WairakeiNew Zealand 164102
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 178111
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 267166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 361225
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 4528
WallacevilleNew Zealand 427265
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 292181
WellingtonNew Zealand 445276
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 447277
Westport AeroNew Zealand 586364
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 6742
WhatawhataNew Zealand 6037
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8251
WinchmoreNew Zealand 779484
WintonNew Zealand 1,139708
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9660
WarsawPoland 17,42110,825
WroclawPoland 17,72111,012
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8096,095
Wad MedaniSudan 15,4689,612
Wadi HalfaSudan 16,15410,038
WauSudan 15,3549,541
WaddingtonUk 18,22011,322
Waco, TxUsa 11,8727,378
Wake IslandUsa 6,3573,950
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1157,528
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1828,191
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3907,078
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Warren, OhUsa 13,6448,478
Warren, PaUsa 13,8408,600
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,8618,613
Washington, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Washington, InUsa 13,0878,132
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,5847,820
Watertown, NyUsa 14,1468,791
Watertown, SdUsa 12,6747,876
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,4298,345
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3978,325
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,0538,112
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,5517,799
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7987,953
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,8987,393
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2507,612
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,5998,451
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9928,695
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9958,075
West Point, GaUsa 12,9328,036
West Point, NyUsa 14,1898,817
White Hall, IlUsa 12,8577,990
Whitestown, InUsa 13,2138,211
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9207,407
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,2227,595
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4977,145
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0668,741
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,7828,564
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4288,344
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,9718,682
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,4207,718
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9928,695
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,0108,706
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,5798,438
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,4628,365
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8057,957
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,0406,860
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,068
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,3118,272
Winslow, AzUsa 11,0856,888
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,3628,303
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,7458,542
Wooster, OhUsa 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -