New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,32411,387
In SalahAlgeria 18,70611,624
InnsbruckAustria 18,29411,368
IbiriteBrazil 12,4297,723
IguatuBrazil 13,9808,688
IlheusBrazil 13,2008,203
ImperatrizBrazil 13,5148,398
IndaialBrazil 11,5007,146
IpameriBrazil 12,3957,702
IraiBrazil 11,2406,984
IreceBrazil 13,3688,307
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3368,287
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8918,011
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9938,074
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7007,892
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4377,728
ItapevaBrazil 11,7887,325
ItirucuBrazil 13,2878,257
ItuacuBrazil 13,1678,182
IvinhemaBrazil 11,6237,223
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0038,080
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,3988,947
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,4847,758
Iqaluit, NtCanada 14,9379,282
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,8788,624
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6276,604
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9914,345
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9834,961
ImbertDominican Republic 13,4238,341
IzobambaEcuador 11,4087,089
IsmailiaEgypt 16,54510,281
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4177,094
IoanninaGreece 17,78211,050
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,5239,646
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,18910,060
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,3167,653
IranshahrIran 13,8798,625
IstranaItaly 18,33511,394
IidaJapan 8,9715,575
IizukaJapan 9,1385,678
IrakoJapan 8,9175,541
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7225,420
IrozakiJapan 8,8365,491
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6885,399
IshinomakiJapan 9,1115,662
IwamizawaJapan 9,5695,946
IzuharaJapan 9,2625,755
IrbidJordan 16,30510,132
IfraneMorocco 19,59112,174
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,163723
IlorinNigeria 16,67610,363
InchonNorth Korea 9,6986,027
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,4019,570
IslamabadPakistan 13,1608,178
IquitosPeru 11,6197,220
IloiloPhilippines 7,6554,757
IasiRomania 17,15810,662
IcaRussia 10,4966,522
IlirnejRussia 11,6427,234
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6586,623
IrkutskRussia 12,0847,509
Ivdel’Russia 14,8749,243
IbizaSpain 19,45112,087
IspartaTurkey 16,92010,515
IstanbulTurkey 17,08710,618
IzmirTurkey 17,22510,704
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,34110,776
IzmailUkraine 17,09410,623
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Independence, KsUsa 12,2917,638
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,2988,885
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1808,190
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6677,871
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,1018,141
Inverness, FlUsa 12,9628,055
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8047,956
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3508,296
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,0508,731
IsokaZambia 13,4608,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -