New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3836,452
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6676,629
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,0546,247
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,3145,167
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8706,755
RosarioArgentina 10,2876,392
RichmondAustralia 2,2481,397
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8231,754
RecifeBrazil 14,0768,747
RemansoBrazil 13,5078,393
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,6197,220
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,2057,584
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5397,171
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2037,583
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,0747,503
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,1958,200
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,4947,764
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4907,762
Resolute, NtCanada 13,9798,687
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Roberval, QcCanada 14,5629,049
RuoqiangChina 12,2877,635
Rafael NunezColombia 12,4067,709
RandersDenmark 17,61910,948
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2748,248
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4658,367
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9904,344
RumipambaEcuador 11,3597,059
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,27710,115
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,23610,089
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,45910,228
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9918,694
RostockGermany 17,74111,024
RhodesGreece 17,10710,630
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,69510,375
ReykhólarIceland 16,68510,368
ReykjavíkIceland 16,82010,452
RamsarIran 15,1749,429
RashtIran 15,2779,493
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,34311,398
RadicofaniItaly 18,48211,485
Resia PassItaly 18,37711,420
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,37511,419
RivoltoItaly 18,25511,344
Rolle PassItaly 18,32411,387
RomeItaly 18,45311,467
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,47811,482
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,23311,330
RumoiJapan 9,6485,995
RigaLatvia 16,97810,550
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,11410,635
RodriguesMauritius 10,4826,514
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,2687,623
RabatMorocco 19,61012,186
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2026,340
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3608,302
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 459285
RangioraNew Zealand 705438
ReeftonNew Zealand 609378
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8553
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13081
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13181
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,034642
RuakuraNew Zealand 5233
RuatoriaNew Zealand 278173
RivasNicaragua 11,5577,182
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1958,200
RebolyRussia 16,23710,090
Rostov On DonRussia 16,24210,093
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,9779,307
RagaSudan 15,5839,683
RashadSudan 15,4699,612
RenkSudan 15,3259,523
RumbekSudan 15,1589,419
RanongThailand 9,5235,917
Roi EtThailand 9,5365,926
RizeTurkey 16,13410,026
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1998,823
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,98010,552
RomnyUkraine 16,66310,355
RovnoUkraine 17,16610,667
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2138,832
RochaUruguay 10,5316,544
Racine, WiUsa 13,2128,210
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5848,441
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2017,582
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1997,581
Reading, PaUsa 14,0118,707
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7106,655
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8787,381
Redding, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Redlands, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,8116,718
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1878,194
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,7788,562
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,7788,562
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5578,425
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9308,035
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9878,692
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6337,851
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0898,134
Rockville, InUsa 13,1378,164
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6507,861
Rome, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Roseau, MnUsa 12,9538,049
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4197,096
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,9508,669
Rushville, IlUsa 12,8357,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -