New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 2,9071,806
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1436,303
ParanaArgentina 10,4006,463
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7846,701
PehuajoArgentina 9,9736,198
PergaminoArgentina 10,2186,350
PigeArgentina 9,8016,091
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1946,335
PosadasArgentina 11,0576,871
PresidenciaArgentina 10,8156,721
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7056,031
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2876,392
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3693,336
Port HedlandAustralia 5,7373,565
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,17411,293
ParakouBenin 16,82010,452
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,8438,602
ParacatuBrazil 12,5207,780
ParanaBrazil 12,8788,002
ParanaguaBrazil 11,6667,249
ParanaibaBrazil 12,0287,474
ParintinsBrazil 13,0648,118
ParnaibaBrazil 14,1198,774
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1956,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,4167,715
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7048,516
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7618,552
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,9638,055
PeixeBrazil 12,8768,001
PetrolinaBrazil 13,6298,469
PicosBrazil 13,7808,563
PiraiBrazil 12,1927,576
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5117,775
PompeuBrazil 12,4497,736
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4907,140
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4848,379
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4537,117
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0207,469
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1046,900
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9898,072
PosseBrazil 12,8337,975
PlevenBulgaria 17,45110,844
PlovdivBulgaria 17,44910,843
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1125,662
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1717,563
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,0228,713
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,1178,773
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9768,685
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4408,352
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2837,011
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,5059,635
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2727,004
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,8557,988
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5967,827
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7497,301
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4287,101
Princeton, BcCanada 12,6707,873
ParronChile 9,5425,930
Puerto AysenChile 8,5835,333
Puerto MonttChile 8,8485,498
Punta ArenasChile 8,1335,054
PingbianChina 9,9776,200
PeralesColombia 12,0357,479
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8207,966
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,5507,178
PragueCzech Republic 17,93811,147
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2228,216
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4358,349
PoloDominican Republic 13,2658,243
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4308,345
PichilingueEcuador 11,2787,008
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1956,956
PuyoEcuador 11,3817,073
Port-SaidEgypt 16,57410,299
ParisFrance 18,61311,566
PerpignanFrance 19,12911,887
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,8954,906
Port-GentilGabon 15,5679,674
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,4026,464
PotsdamGermany 17,84011,086
PatrasGreece 17,69310,995
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,6909,128
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,31710,140
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0138,708
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1908,196
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9817,445
PecsHungary 17,88511,114
PambanIndia 11,1626,936
PuneIndia 12,2297,599
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6125,352
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,9004,909
PadovaItaly 18,36511,412
Paganella MountainItaly 18,38111,422
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,42611,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,44511,462
PantelleriaItaly 18,53211,516
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50511,499
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,75311,654
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41811,445
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,30511,375
PiacenzaItaly 18,54011,521
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,55411,530
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,38111,422
Ponza IslandItaly 18,43811,458
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,20411,312
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,46511,474
PrizziItaly 18,41411,442
PakseLaos 9,2985,778
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0535,626
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8966,771
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8606,748
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2313,250
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,89811,122
PatheinMyanmar 10,3196,412
PutaoMyanmar 10,8346,732
PyiMyanmar 10,4226,476
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0561,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 3823
Palmerston NNew Zealand 338210
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 337209
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 402250
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12679
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13886
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,9227,409
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,21410,075
PohangNorth Korea 9,4245,856
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8816,140
PadidanPakistan 13,2168,213
PanjgurPakistan 13,5718,433
ParachinarPakistan 13,4218,340
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5328,409
PeshawarPakistan 13,3038,267
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,1842,600
PilarParaguay 10,9506,804
PiscoPeru 10,6576,622
PiuraPeru 10,8946,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3067,026
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8664,888
PoznanPoland 17,64110,962
PrzemyslPoland 17,42010,825
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,59212,175
PortalegrePortugal 19,69512,238
Porto Portugal 19,47512,102
PavelecRussia 16,21110,074
PecoraRussia 15,0149,330
PermRussia 15,1169,393
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,1786,325
PetrozavodskRussia 16,20110,067
PjatigorskRussia 15,9749,927
PoronajskRussia 10,1286,294
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,37010,172
Providenja BayRussia 11,3527,054
PskovRussia 16,70310,379
PodorSenegal 17,51110,882
PopradSlovakia 17,62010,949
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,4897,139
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2067,585
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,31712,003
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0256,851
Port SudanSudan 15,5119,639
ParamariboSuriname 13,8418,601
PiteňSweden 16,46410,231
PalmyraSyria 16,16010,042
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,0682,528
PhetchabunThailand 9,7686,070
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8656,130
PhraeThailand 9,9696,195
PhuketThailand 9,3945,838
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4205,854
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5805,953
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5525,936
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6578,487
Plymouth, EnglandUk 18,56311,535
PoltavaUkraine 16,60910,321
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5536,558
PradoUruguay 10,3926,458
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4486,493
Palestine, IlUsa 13,0108,085
Pana, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Paoli, InUsa 13,1648,180
Paris, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,9078,020
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,4947,764
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8167,343
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0637,496
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2467,610
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3347,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6137,838
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9688,059
Perry, OkUsa 12,1567,554
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0478,729
Philo, OhUsa 13,5228,402
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,8826,762
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,4107,712
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,4397,729
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,068
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6667,871
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6838,503
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,1898,817
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,4808,998
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6177,841
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,5137,154
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,068
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6787,878
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,0257,472
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,1118,769
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2807,010
Portage, WiUsa 13,1858,193
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5699,053
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1156,907
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,9838,068
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6287,226
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,9078,642
Princeton, InUsa 12,9588,052
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4198,960
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7477,300
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,7807,942
PetaukeZambia 13,1568,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -