New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,60012,180
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 18,49311,492
OranArgentina 10,8536,744
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9733,712
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8672,403
OstendeBelgium 18,35211,404
ObidosBrazil 13,2168,213
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 17,22210,702
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,2188,835
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,2188,835
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9115,538
OdenseDenmark 17,70211,000
OtavaloEcuador 11,4747,130
Ono-I-LauFiji 1,9391,205
OuluFinland 16,36610,170
OroomiehIran 15,6749,740
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,72211,634
OdienneIvory Coast 16,91110,509
ObihiroJapan 9,4905,897
OfunatoJapan 9,1585,691
OitaJapan 9,0525,625
OkayamaJapan 9,0705,636
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6835,396
OmaezakiJapan 8,8645,508
OmuJapan 9,6666,006
OnahamaJapan 8,9805,580
OsakaJapan 8,9955,590
OshimaJapan 8,8285,486
OtaruJapan 9,5945,962
OwaseJapan 8,9045,533
OuarzazateMorocco 19,28011,981
OujoaMorocco 19,63812,203
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,9931,239
OhakeaNew Zealand 323201
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 919571
OphirNew Zealand 988614
OpotikiNew Zealand 199124
OtautauNew Zealand 1,154717
OcotalNicaragua 11,6447,236
OrlandNorway 16,92610,518
OsloNorway 17,26810,731
OhotskRussia 11,1476,927
OkhotskRussia 11,1476,927
OlekminskRussia 11,9537,428
OlenekRussia 12,8447,981
OmskRussia 14,0308,719
OnegaRussia 15,9239,895
OrenburgRussia 15,1599,420
OymyakonRussia 11,5397,171
OviedoSpain 19,33512,015
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,85610,474
Orkney IslandsUk 17,60410,939
OdessaUkraine 16,93410,523
OvrucUkraine 16,96410,541
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,1528,173
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Oakland, MdUsa 13,7118,520
Oakley, IdUsa 11,3597,059
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3088,270
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,2578,859
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0747,503
Olathe, KsUsa 12,4827,756
Olivia, MnUsa 12,7987,953
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2056,963
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,5467,796
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0878,132
Orlando, FlUsa 12,9898,071
Orono, MeUsa 14,7109,141
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2198,214
Oswego, NyUsa 14,0888,754
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0368,101
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,4827,756
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0098,084
Owosso, MiUsa 13,4928,384
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -