New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6548,485
BustAfghanistan 13,7858,566
BatnaAlgeria 19,01211,814
BecharAlgeria 19,33112,012
BejaiaAlgeria 19,14111,895
Beni AbbesAlgeria 19,18311,921
BiskraAlgeria 19,03311,827
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,53611,518
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,8894,902
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,9244,924
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,9074,914
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5255,297
ByrdAntarctica 5,4613,393
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,7216,041
BarilocheArgentina 8,9905,586
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,2846,391
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,8161,750
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,3441,456
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5663,459
BrestBelarus 17,25810,724
BrusselsBelgium 18,35011,403
Belize CityBelize 11,7357,292
BeninBenin 16,49910,252
BohiconBenin 16,59410,312
BermudaBermuda 14,6099,078
BageBrazil 10,8226,725
BambuiBrazil 12,3197,655
BarbacenaBrazil 12,3297,662
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8928,633
BarcelosBrazil 12,6937,887
BarraBrazil 13,3088,270
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6718,495
BarreirasBrazil 13,0968,138
BelémBrazil 13,7908,569
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,4437,732
BelterraBrazil 13,2038,205
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4288,344
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2707,004
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0928,136
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5837,819
BrevesBrazil 13,6218,464
BurgasBulgaria 17,22310,703
BurundiBurundi 14,2918,881
BatouriCameroon 15,8799,867
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,6489,103
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4657,124
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6278,468
Banff, AbCanada 11,9177,405
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,0148,709
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 15,7759,803
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,0047,460
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0738,124
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,1198,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3547,056
Brandon, MbCanada 12,7497,922
Broadview, SkCanada 12,6137,838
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,0959,380
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2636,999
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,11610,015
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2968,262
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,6589,730
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,9399,905
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6045,347
BeijingChina 10,4836,514
BarranquillaColombia 12,4997,767
Benito SalasColombia 11,9217,408
BogotáColombia 12,1417,544
BrnoCzech Republic 17,84811,091
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1379,406
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,0849,373
BaniDominican Republic 13,3608,302
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2888,257
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,4518,358
BahariyaEgypt 16,73610,400
Beni SuefEgypt 16,57910,302
BiarritzFrance 19,27711,979
BordeauxFrance 19,11211,876
BrestFrance 18,77611,667
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,9772,471
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,9782,472
BitamGabon 15,7629,794
BanjulGambia 17,11510,635
BerlinGermany 17,82211,075
BrockenGermany 18,00311,188
BokeGuinea 16,91510,511
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,98810,556
BudapestHungary 17,77311,044
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,76211,038
BangaloreIndia 11,5487,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,9947,453
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,3047,025
BikanerIndia 12,8397,978
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1714,456
BabolsarIran 15,0009,321
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2598,861
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2969,505
Bandar LengehIran 14,3598,923
BirjandIran 14,2878,878
BushehrIran 14,8339,217
BaghdadIraq 15,5959,691
BasraIraq 15,1739,429
BelmulletIreland 18,09111,242
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,24411,337
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,11811,259
BergamoItaly 18,49811,495
BolognaItaly 18,44911,465
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,34511,399
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,20411,312
BrindisiItaly 18,02311,200
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,75710,413
BouakeIvory Coast 16,72710,395
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,6368,473
BeirutLebanon 16,38210,180
BenghaziLibya 17,66310,976
BirzaiLithuania 16,98010,552
BitolaMacedonia 17,73411,020
BlantyreMalawi 12,8067,958
BvumbweMalawi 12,7797,941
BintuluMalaysia 7,8224,861
BamakoMali 17,25310,721
Bko-SMali 17,24310,715
BougounMali 17,12410,641
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,52411,511
BaitagMongolia 12,4717,749
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4907,762
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,7567,305
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1896,953
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1666,939
BayankhongorMongolia 11,8837,384
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3387,045
BulganMongolia 11,8927,390
BhamawMyanmar 10,6396,611
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,097682
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 654407
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,055656
BlenheimNew Zealand 484301
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 324202
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7777,319
BilmaNiger 17,32410,766
Birni N’KonniNiger 17,22010,701
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6889,749
BergenNorway 17,35010,781
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,35110,782
BjornoyaNorway 15,6919,750
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,47310,236
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,69510,374
BadinPakistan 13,0258,094
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9528,048
BalakotPakistan 13,1808,190
BarkhanPakistan 13,2468,231
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,9527,427
BascoPhilippines 8,5045,284
BialystokPoland 17,23910,713
BejaPortugal 19,72912,260
BragancaPortugal 19,48712,109
BistritaRomania 17,38910,805
BucharestRomania 17,32110,764
BajkitRussia 13,0578,114
BarabinskRussia 13,7428,540
BarnaulRussia 13,3518,297
BerezovoRussia 14,6439,099
BiserRussia 14,9619,297
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8036,713
BogdarinRussia 11,7727,315
BogucanyRussia 12,8257,969
BomnakRussia 11,1466,926
BorRussia 13,3548,298
BorzjaRussia 11,3157,031
BratskRussia 12,4827,756
BelgradeSerbia 17,75411,032
BoSierra Leone 16,67610,362
BontheSierra Leone 16,61410,324
BratislavaSlovakia 17,87011,104
BerberaSomalia 14,2278,841
BusanSouth Korea 9,3585,815
BadajozSpain 19,76212,280
BarcelonaSpain 19,28011,981
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,44512,083
BabanusaSudan 15,6719,738
BaselSwitzerland 18,49411,493
BernSwitzerland 18,54711,525
BangkokThailand 9,6245,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6345,986
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0016,215
BizerteTunisia 18,72911,638
BalikesirTurkey 17,17510,673
BursaTurkey 17,08310,615
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2418,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,03211,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,08311,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,08111,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,30811,377
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,49911,495
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,46811,476
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,5476,554
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,6677,250
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,9058,641
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,2777,629
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,2767,628
Batesville, MsUsa 12,5847,820
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2867,635
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1967,579
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4888,381
Bedford, MaUsa 14,4628,987
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6287,226
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,8677,995
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,1036,900
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,4518,980
Bettles, AkUsa 11,9267,411
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7747,317
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4278,343
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9647,435
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,0818,750
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8207,967
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7396,673
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5227,781
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5178,400
Blackville, ScUsa 13,2568,238
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3707,066
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8227,968
Block Island, RiUsa 14,2538,857
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,3347,043
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7357,913
Boonton, NjUsa 14,1548,795
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,4728,993
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2338,223
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0628,117
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,7827,943
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8477,362
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,2648,864
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5407,792
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,3218,278
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9708,681
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0908,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,2367,603
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4707,749
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4967,144
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6317,849
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7816,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6148,460
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,4838,379
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,9008,638
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,2337,602
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,4608,364
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,8687,996
Burlington, VtUsa 14,3788,935
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1656,938
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8608,612
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3358,286
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9268,033
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7477,921
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -