New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5528,421
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4188,338
JuninArgentina 10,1426,302
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7967,330
JacobinaBrazil 13,4628,366
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,2218,837
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1718,806
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,5197,779
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,3047,646
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,2587,617
JiuquanChina 11,6027,210
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6097,214
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3848,317
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2308,221
JoensuuFinland 16,35910,165
JokioinenFinland 16,74010,402
JyvskylFinland 16,53910,277
JakobshavnGreenland 15,5219,645
JulianehbGreenland 16,14310,031
JagdalpurIndia 11,5547,180
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,6874,777
JerusalemIsrael 16,33410,150
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6437,235
JosNigeria 16,67110,360
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,26810,109
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,26410,107
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2678,244
JhelumPakistan 13,0748,124
JiwaniPakistan 13,6688,494
JuliacaPeru 11,0166,845
JakutskRussia 11,7747,316
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8169,828
JenisejskRussia 13,0968,138
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5145,912
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9126,160
JamestownSaint Helena 14,0978,760
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,4729,614
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,8779,245
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,1637,558
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,88412,356
JubaSudan 14,8579,232
JokkmokkSweden 16,40110,192
JönköpingSweden 17,35210,783
Jonkoping ASweden 17,35810,786
JendoubaTunisia 18,80811,687
JerbaTunisia 18,56311,535
JerseyUk 18,67411,604
JaltaUkraine 16,68110,366
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4827,757
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7677,934
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0698,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,9108,022
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7768,560
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6097,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -