New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4798,376
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5428,415
GhardaiaAlgeria 19,06411,847
General PicoArgentina 9,8746,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4116,470
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,8889,251
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,2301,386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6273,497
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,6202,871
GrazAustria 18,04111,211
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6449,721
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5299,650
GomelBelarus 16,78510,430
GrodnoBelarus 17,16210,665
GaranhunsBrazil 13,9088,642
GoianiaBrazil 12,4207,718
GoiasBrazil 12,4307,724
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,6577,865
GrajauBrazil 13,5648,429
GuairaBrazil 11,4497,115
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,1918,818
GuaratingaBrazil 12,9898,071
GarouaCameroon 16,41110,198
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 15,8529,851
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3798,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3077,026
Golden, BcCanada 11,8487,362
Goose, NfCanada 15,4499,600
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,7328,533
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,0277,474
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,0229,335
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,2999,507
GanzhouChina 9,4285,859
GuangzhouChina 9,3255,795
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4478,356
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1686,940
GonderEthiopia 15,0109,327
GourdonFrance 19,04111,832
GrenobleFrance 18,77911,669
GeisenheimGermany 18,27811,358
GorlitzGermany 17,82811,079
GibraltarGibraltar 19,87712,351
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3547,055
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6628,490
GoaIndia 12,0417,482
GuwahatiIndia 11,2116,967
GelaItaly 18,33711,395
GenoaItaly 18,62811,576
GhediItaly 18,47411,480
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,10811,253
GrazzaniseItaly 18,34311,398
GrossetoItaly 18,54211,522
GrottaglieItaly 18,07111,229
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,72311,635
GuidoniaItaly 18,43311,455
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,54710,283
GifuJapan 9,0065,597
GaoMali 17,63110,956
GuamMariana Islands 6,4824,028
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6656,627
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8556,746
GuaymasMexico 10,5726,569
GaluutMongolia 11,9557,429
GemertNetherlands 18,23111,329
GisborneNew Zealand 283176
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 284177
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 200125
GrassmereNew Zealand 500311
GreymouthNew Zealand 670416
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 288179
GayaNiger 17,07310,609
GardermoenNorway 17,23310,709
GeiloNorway 17,27510,735
GdanskPoland 17,41610,823
GalatiRomania 17,15610,661
Gor’KijRussia 15,8779,866
GorznyjRussia 15,7499,786
GridinoRussia 15,9559,915
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7628,552
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,3905,835
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,19311,927
GijonSpain 19,31612,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,7829,807
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,2859,498
GoteborgSweden 17,43610,835
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,43510,834
GothenburgSweden 17,43710,836
GunnarnSweden 16,60210,317
GenevaSwitzerland 18,67511,605
GabesTunisia 18,62111,572
GafsaTunisia 18,75211,653
GiresunTurkey 16,31010,135
GoztepeTurkey 17,08110,614
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7789,183
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8539,230
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,95011,155
GajvoronUkraine 16,97010,546
GeniceskUkraine 16,62610,332
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,6887,885
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6017,209
Galva, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9227,408
Geneva, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Genoa, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,2367,604
Glenville, WvUsa 13,5638,428
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,2398,848
Golconda, NvUsa 11,0986,896
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6268,467
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0177,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,2367,603
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8367,976
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,1917,576
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,3527,676
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,5227,160
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3878,319
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,8106,718
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3757,690
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9027,396
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2728,248
Greenfield, InUsa 13,2138,211
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,6887,885
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5018,390
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0628,117
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4487,735
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2908,259
Greenville, PaUsa 13,7218,526
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0527,489
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,2588,238
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,2268,219
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Groton, CtUsa 14,3488,916
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6067,212
GuanareVenezuela 12,8207,966
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6067,834
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5718,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -