New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7859,809
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4419,595
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5789,680
YaoundeCameroon 15,9419,906
YokoCameroon 16,0819,993
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,9029,260
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7237,906
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,6707,873
YanjiChina 10,0426,240
YichangChina 10,0656,254
YinchuanChina 10,9946,832
YiningChina 13,0518,110
YariguiesColombia 12,3297,661
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4188,338
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4198,339
YazdIran 14,6669,113
YakushimaJapan 8,8405,493
YamagataJapan 9,1325,674
YamaguchiJapan 9,1465,683
YokkaichiJapan 8,9715,574
YokohamaJapan 8,8835,520
YonagoJapan 9,1715,699
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7745,452
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4854,030
YeMyanmar 9,9556,186
YolaNigeria 16,44710,220
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3945,837
YurimaguasPeru 11,2306,978
YekaterinburgRussia 14,8469,225
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9146,161
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6009,073
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3057,025
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5347,167
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7737,316
York, PaUsa 13,9138,646
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6818,502
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6436,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -