New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,7108,520
TiranaAlbania 17,86511,102
TamanrassetAlgeria 18,13111,267
TebessaAlgeria 18,84511,711
TimimounAlgeria 19,00611,810
TindoufAlgeria 18,89811,744
TouggourtAlgeria 18,92511,760
TrelewArgentina 9,1815,705
TucumanArgentina 10,4966,522
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4232,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4242,749
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,4402,759
TibooburraAustralia 3,1901,982
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,4142,121
TshaneBotswana 12,6497,860
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9828,067
TarauacaBrazil 11,5127,154
TauaBrazil 13,9458,665
TefeBrazil 12,3687,686
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,7757,938
TeresinaBrazil 13,8738,621
TiriosBrazil 13,5048,391
TorresBrazil 11,2496,990
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9338,658
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9007,395
TriunfoBrazil 13,9128,645
TucuruiBrazil 13,5098,395
TuriacuBrazil 13,9908,693
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,9038,639
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5247,161
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8307,351
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8988,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6807,879
Thompson, MbCanada 13,1758,187
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3658,305
Timmins, OnCanada 13,9198,649
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8768,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8608,613
Trenton, OnCanada 14,0358,721
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,5608,426
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,3579,543
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0745,639
TaiyuanChina 10,5216,538
TaoyuanChina 8,9415,556
TengchongChina 10,5976,585
TønderDenmark 17,80011,061
TylstrupDenmark 17,55310,908
TystofteDenmark 17,68010,987
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2908,259
TahrirEgypt 16,68410,368
TantaEgypt 16,66310,355
TallinEstonia 16,79010,433
TartuEstonia 16,77210,423
TampereFinland 16,68210,367
TurkuFinland 16,81310,448
ToulonFrance 18,90511,747
ToulouseFrance 19,14211,895
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,6652,899
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,6962,297
TchibanGabon 15,2639,485
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7829,807
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,35711,407
TamaleGhana 16,89010,496
ThessalonikiGreece 17,60110,937
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,62610,953
TimehriGuyana 13,6328,471
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6067,212
TelaHonduras 11,6907,264
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3107,028
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3107,028
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5954,098
TabrizIran 15,5829,683
TeheranIran 15,0759,368
Tel AvivIsrael 16,36810,171
Taranto, PugliaItaly 18,08411,238
TarvisioItaly 18,19211,305
TermoliItaly 18,25011,341
TorinoItaly 18,66511,598
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,65911,595
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,49711,494
TrevicoItaly 18,24711,339
TrevisoItaly 18,33211,391
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,22111,323
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,66711,600
TabouIvory Coast 16,34910,159
TadotsuJapan 9,0425,619
TakadaJapan 9,1055,658
TakamatsuJapan 9,0315,612
TakayamaJapan 9,0575,628
TanegashimaJapan 8,8535,502
TatenoJapan 8,9245,545
TateyamaJapan 8,8295,487
TokushimaJapan 8,9825,582
TokyoJapan 8,9025,532
TomakomaiJapan 9,5185,915
TottoriJapan 9,1325,675
ToyamaJapan 9,1135,663
ToyookaJapan 9,1095,661
TsuJapan 8,9545,564
TsurugaJapan 9,0635,632
TsuyamaJapan 9,1035,657
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5389,034
TripoliLebanon 16,37610,176
TobrukLibya 17,33310,771
TripoliLibya 18,30811,377
TelsiaiLithuania 17,12310,641
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6467,237
TolanaroMadagascar 11,2276,977
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5747,192
ThyoloMalawi 12,7487,922
TawauMalaysia 7,5064,664
TessalitMali 18,03411,207
TimbuktuMali 17,72611,015
TombMali 17,72011,011
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,83111,080
TacubayaMexico 10,9246,788
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2206,972
TarialanMongolia 12,0337,477
TosontsengelMongolia 12,2047,583
TsetserlegMongolia 11,9237,409
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4817,134
TangierMorocco 19,81212,311
TarfayaMorocco 18,72011,633
TazaMorocco 19,66612,220
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4096,468
TaungooMyanmar 10,3276,417
ThandweMyanmar 10,4716,507
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9081,186
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,013629
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 6238
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,083673
TauherenikauNew Zealand 425264
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 176109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 170106
TaurangaNew Zealand 9358
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,099683
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5031
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1811
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11571
Te TekoNew Zealand 15999
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 221137
TemukaNew Zealand 842523
TimaruNew Zealand 849528
Totara FlatNew Zealand 637396
TahouaNiger 17,33610,773
TillaberyNiger 17,37410,797
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5605,941
TromsoNorway 16,14710,034
TrondheimNorway 16,93610,524
ThumraitOman 13,9268,654
TacnaPeru 10,8106,718
TarapotoPeru 11,1656,938
TrujilloPeru 10,8206,724
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5164,670
TorunPoland 17,50410,877
TimisoaraRomania 17,66810,979
TambovRussia 16,0919,999
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2088,829
TaraRussia 14,0248,715
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0488,729
TermezRussia 13,8108,581
TernejRussia 9,9396,176
TobolskRussia 14,4118,955
TomskRussia 13,4028,328
Tot’MaRussia 15,8469,847
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,0909,377
TuapseRussia 16,29010,123
TuraRussia 13,0298,097
TurukhanskRussia 13,6208,464
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,3409,532
TortosaSpain 19,41712,066
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9376,796
TokerSudan 15,3939,565
TartousSyria 16,38210,180
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9205,543
TaboraTanzania 13,9048,640
TakThailand 9,9646,192
TrangThailand 9,2645,757
TabligboTogo 16,54110,279
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7117,277
TunisTunisia 18,68611,612
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0829,372
TireeUk 17,87411,107
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,02911,203
TernopilUkraine 17,23410,710
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6396,611
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9528,048
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5027,147
Talladega, AlUsa 12,8507,985
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,8607,991
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,6878,506
Taunton, MaUsa 14,4518,980
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Temple, TxUsa 11,8307,351
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2757,628
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6327,850
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,4828,378
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7947,950
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,4578,362
Tooele, UtUsa 11,3657,063
Topeka, KsUsa 12,4397,730
Towanda, PaUsa 14,0288,717
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,7007,271
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1088,767
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,8736,756
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2537,614
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7357,913
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,1438,167
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8288,593
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4198,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -