New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8058,579
ChlefAlgeria 19,46012,093
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,99711,805
CeresArgentina 10,4656,503
ChamicalArgentina 10,1406,301
ChepesArgentina 10,0426,240
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8525,501
ConcordiaArgentina 10,5936,582
CórdobaArgentina 10,2016,339
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1966,336
CorrientesArgentina 10,8736,757
CairnsAustralia 3,6732,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,3371,453
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9203,679
CedunaAustralia 3,8112,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9781,851
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8212,375
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7641,718
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,0952,545
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1811,355
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,1592,585
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9426,799
CharnocksBarbados 13,9848,690
CotonouBenin 16,49910,252
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5127,775
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,2597,618
CabroboBrazil 13,7798,562
CaceresBrazil 11,9047,397
CaetiteBrazil 13,0688,120
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1028,763
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7417,296
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,5697,189
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,0897,512
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8558,610
CanavieirasBrazil 13,1248,155
CaparaoBrazil 12,5037,769
CapinopolisBrazil 12,2217,594
CaratingaBrazil 12,5557,802
CaravelasBrazil 12,9098,022
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,9798,065
CarolinaBrazil 13,3618,302
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6477,237
CataguasesBrazil 12,3757,690
CatalaoBrazil 12,3667,685
CatanduvaBrazil 12,0387,480
CaxiasBrazil 13,8568,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1826,948
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2788,873
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,3287,661
ChapecoBrazil 11,2837,011
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,3087,648
CipoBrazil 13,5858,442
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1558,175
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5567,802
CordeiroBrazil 12,3327,663
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9918,073
CorumbaBrazil 11,6637,247
CoximBrazil 11,8987,394
CrateusBrazil 14,0058,703
CuiabaBrazil 12,0567,492
CuritibaBrazil 11,6327,228
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,9957,454
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,4548,361
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,2199,457
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,9529,291
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 14,8969,257
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8768,002
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2066,964
Cartwright, NfCanada 15,6729,739
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6687,251
Chapais, QcCanada 14,4128,956
Charlo, NbCanada 14,9809,309
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,1859,436
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,1869,437
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3387,046
Chatham, NbCanada 15,0259,337
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,8458,604
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,2368,846
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,2069,449
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,5138,397
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9538,049
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,8479,226
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,4157,715
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,9188,649
Comox, BcCanada 11,3167,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,0708,122
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,2198,836
Coronation, AbCanada 12,2017,582
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7937,328
ChicoChile 8,5555,316
ChillanChile 9,2765,764
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1945,713
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0936,272
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5445,310
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4525,874
ChangchunChina 10,3306,419
ChangduChina 11,1156,907
ChangshaChina 9,7686,070
ChengduChina 10,5796,574
ChongqingChina 10,3076,405
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5037,770
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,17511,294
CamagueyCuba 12,8798,003
CasablancaCuba 12,5987,828
ChebCzech Republic 18,04611,214
CopenhagenDenmark 17,59510,934
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4828,378
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3658,305
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4318,346
CanarEcuador 11,2236,974
CairoEgypt 16,59810,314
CaenFrance 18,65011,589
ChateaurouxFrance 18,82811,700
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9928,695
CocobeachGabon 15,7199,768
CologneGermany 18,23611,332
ChiosGreece 17,31210,758
CorfuGreece 17,85911,098
ConakryGuinea 16,80510,443
CatacamasHonduras 11,7747,316
CholutecaHonduras 11,5657,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,3217,035
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1436,924
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1436,924
ChahbaharIran 13,7848,565
ClaremorrisIreland 18,16111,285
ClonesIreland 18,12711,264
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,11711,258
CorkIreland 18,36611,413
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,37111,416
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,79211,677
CameriItaly 18,57311,542
CampobassoItaly 18,28711,364
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,72711,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,75411,654
Cape FrascaItaly 18,83611,705
Cape MeleItaly 18,70011,620
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,25411,343
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,26811,352
CerviaItaly 18,39111,428
CiampinoItaly 18,45011,465
Cimone MountainItaly 18,50811,501
Cisa PassItaly 18,54911,527
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,50411,499
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,28711,363
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,25111,342
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 18,10211,249
ChibaJapan 8,8805,518
ChichibuJapan 8,9625,569
ChichijimaJapan 7,9494,939
ChoshiJapan 8,8625,507
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,34710,158
ChilekaMalawi 12,8067,958
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0438,105
ChitipaMalawi 13,4598,364
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9896,828
ComitanMexico 11,3217,035
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5393,442
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2316,979
ChoirMongolia 11,4567,119
CasablancaMorocco 19,52312,132
ChindeMozambique 12,4507,737
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2556,373
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 394245
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 213132
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,002623
ChristchurchNew Zealand 728452
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 726451
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 724450
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 478297
CondegaNicaragua 11,6347,229
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9636,191
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3505,810
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6786,014
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5135,912
ChhorPakistan 12,9998,078
ChitralPakistan 13,3778,312
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3017,023
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3017,023
CajamarcaPeru 10,9426,799
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0606,873
ChiclayoPeru 10,8516,743
ChimbotePeru 10,7966,708
CuzcoPeru 11,0196,847
CzestochowaPoland 17,60710,941
CoimbraPortugal 19,56312,157
CalafatRomania 17,57710,923
CeahlauRomania 17,28610,741
ClujRomania 17,46810,855
ConstantaRomania 17,12110,639
CraiovaRomania 17,49810,874
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6188,463
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2908,880
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5257,783
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,8177,343
Cape UelenRussia 11,5767,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0756,261
CaraRussia 11,7567,305
Cerdyn’Russia 15,0909,377
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0467,485
ChitaRussia 11,5997,208
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5977,206
CokurdahRussia 12,1997,580
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4857,137
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,7307,289
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0696,257
CaceresSpain 19,73712,265
CadizSpain 19,85312,337
Ciudad RealSpain 19,81412,312
CordobaSpain 19,95412,400
ColomboSri Lanka 10,9476,802
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6525,998
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4165,851
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1126,284
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1226,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5625,942
ChumphonThailand 9,5105,910
CanakkaleTurkey 17,30810,756
CorumTurkey 16,59110,310
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1868,815
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9258,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,44411,461
CernovcyUkraine 17,25410,722
ChernigovUkraine 16,79510,436
CarrascoUruguay 10,4066,466
ColoniaUruguay 10,3386,424
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8168,585
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8157,963
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,9508,669
Camden, ScUsa 13,3118,272
Canton, NyUsa 14,2578,859
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5637,807
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8218,589
Caribou, MeUsa 14,8329,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,8818,005
Casper, WyUsa 11,9117,402
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2026,961
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,8588,612
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5738,434
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,3418,290
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,3358,287
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,3788,313
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,7168,523
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8988,015
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0248,093
Chazy, NyUsa 14,4078,953
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,4168,958
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,4388,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9717,439
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9097,400
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1698,183
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1678,182
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7136,657
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,5678,431
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9517,426
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2708,246
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2868,256
Circleville, OhUsa 13,4308,345
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,5947,826
Clark, SdUsa 12,6067,833
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5057,771
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,9848,068
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7277,287
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,5968,449
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0138,086
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4976,523
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,3858,317
College Park, MdUsa 13,8758,622
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7667,312
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6807,879
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,2998,264
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1858,193
Columbus, InUsa 13,1648,180
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3677,685
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,4538,360
Conception, MoUsa 12,5387,791
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,3197,655
Conway, ArUsa 12,4837,757
Conway, ScUsa 13,4768,374
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,1868,816
Corning, ArUsa 12,6177,841
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,3748,932
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6087,213
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,9617,432
Cortland, NyUsa 14,0778,748
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9976,834
Covington, LaUsa 12,4127,713
Covington, TnUsa 12,6957,889
Crete, NeUsa 12,4507,736
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0197,469
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6269,089
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6269,089
CaracasVenezuela 13,1688,183
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2988,264
CoroVenezuela 12,9848,068
ChipataZambia 13,1468,169
ChomaZambia 13,1368,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5197,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -