New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5808,439
NeuquenArgentina 9,3455,807
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0696,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,142710
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,9822,475
Nowra RanAustralia 2,2291,385
NuriootpaAustralia 3,2602,026
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,1308,159
NatitingouBenin 16,95210,534
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,2997,643
NgaoundereCameroon 16,20610,070
NkoundjaCameroon 16,16010,042
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,3619,546
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3227,036
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,3399,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,7539,168
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4497,736
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,4237,720
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9788,686
N’DjamenaChad 16,59310,311
NanchangChina 9,5865,957
NanjingChina 9,6786,014
NanningChina 9,6686,008
NicosiaCyprus 16,61810,327
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,68210,988
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4718,371
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2788,251
NegeleEthiopia 14,2938,882
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,1851,357
NandiFiji 2,1851,357
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 16,70510,381
NancyFrance 18,46911,477
NantesFrance 18,89011,738
NiceFrance 18,78411,672
NeustrelitzGermany 17,76411,039
NurembergGermany 18,15711,283
NurnbergGermany 18,15911,284
NaxosGreece 17,35810,786
NanortalikGreenland 16,21010,073
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,15310,038
NordGreenland 15,0669,362
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,7269,772
NzerekoreGuinea 16,71010,384
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,9377,418
New DelhiIndia 12,5447,795
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,32811,389
NaganoJapan 9,0655,633
NagasakiJapan 9,0985,654
NagoJapan 8,6525,376
NagoyaJapan 8,9755,577
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6345,365
NaraJapan 8,9825,582
NazeJapan 8,7235,421
NemuroJapan 9,4535,874
NiigataJapan 9,1515,687
NikkoJapan 9,0175,603
NobeokaJapan 8,9895,586
NairobiKenya 13,9648,677
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,2793,281
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,3208,277
NidaLithuania 17,23110,708
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,1207,532
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5027,147
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2218,216
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1038,142
NaraMali 17,54110,900
NioroMali 17,52010,887
NemaMauritania 17,70211,000
NouakchottMauritania 17,61710,947
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,8721,163
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 283176
NelsonNew Zealand 478297
New PlymouthNew Zealand 210131
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 417259
NandaimeNicaragua 11,5607,183
N’GuigmiNiger 16,90210,503
NiameyNiger 17,27910,738
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,29110,123
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,8579,854
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,3269,524
NawabshahPakistan 13,1638,179
NokkundiPakistan 13,7858,566
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2196,972
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,0795,020
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,1469,412
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2416,985
NikolaevRussia 16,83710,463
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,5956,584
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3236,415
NizneangarskRussia 12,0627,495
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5377,791
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,8529,229
NovgorodRussia 16,51510,263
NovosibirskRussia 13,4578,362
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,8726,756
No. 6Sudan 15,9849,933
NyalaSudan 15,9449,908
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5465,932
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7976,088
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3095,784
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9666,193
NarathiwatThailand 8,9995,592
NigdeTurkey 16,56810,296
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9559,293
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,64310,342
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,4238,341
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,4238,341
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,9798,065
Natchez, MsUsa 12,3327,663
Neosho, MoUsa 12,4437,732
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,4628,987
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,1348,783
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,7218,526
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8998,016
New London, WiUsa 13,2228,217
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,3547,677
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,3337,664
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8287,972
New YorkUsa 14,1898,817
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,1938,820
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,1888,817
Newark, NjUsa 14,1658,802
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4918,384
Newberry, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,2167,591
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9328,036
Newport, TnUsa 13,2508,234
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4477,113
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8428,602
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4757,752
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8516,743
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3657,684
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,1947,578
Norton, KsUsa 12,1767,566
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,5318,408
NdolaZambia 13,4238,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -