New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,03411,206
DjelfaAlgeria 19,23911,955
DavisAntarctica 6,4694,020
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7152,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1933,227
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1755,080
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4931,549
DhakaBangladesh 11,1356,920
D’UccleBelgium 18,35011,403
DiamantinaBrazil 12,6197,842
DiamantinoBrazil 12,1297,537
DouradosBrazil 11,5747,192
DoualaCameroon 16,0299,961
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 15,6399,718
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,8077,959
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,0067,461
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7887,325
Deer Lake, NfCanada 15,6489,724
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,7749,181
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,5589,046
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2048,205
DuianChina 11,3967,081
DubrovnikCroatia 17,98611,177
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4648,988
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3198,277
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2618,240
DabaaEgypt 16,90010,502
DakhlaEgypt 16,57910,303
DijonFrance 18,64511,586
DresdenGermany 17,89511,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,5739,677
DebrecenHungary 17,58910,930
DalatangiIceland 16,85210,472
DaltonganjIndia 11,6967,268
DarbhangaIndia 11,6787,257
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0386,859
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0316,855
DumkaIndia 11,4457,112
DwarkaIndia 12,8788,002
DezfulIran 15,1919,440
DublinIreland 18,21711,321
DecimomannuItaly 18,79811,681
DobbiacoItaly 18,27111,354
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,60710,320
Deir-AllaJordan 16,31310,137
DagorettiKenya 13,9638,677
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,89310,497
DedzaMalawi 12,9748,062
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4777,132
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3547,055
DaweiMyanmar 9,8456,118
De BiltNetherlands 18,19611,307
De KooyNetherlands 18,12711,264
Den HelderNetherlands 18,12411,263
DannevirkeNew Zealand 333207
DarfieldNew Zealand 735457
DargavilleNew Zealand 195121
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,044649
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,034643
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,38910,806
DalbandinPakistan 13,6478,480
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2478,232
DirPakistan 13,3438,292
DroshPakistan 13,3678,306
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2555,130
DohaQatar 14,5799,059
DorohoiRomania 17,23110,707
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1088,767
DudinkaRussia 13,8168,585
DzardzanRussia 12,5197,780
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,7569,169
DakarSenegal 17,20710,693
DaruSierra Leone 16,69810,376
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6637,248
DamazinSudan 15,2009,446
DongolaSudan 16,0529,975
DamascusSyria 16,27810,115
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,27810,115
Deir EzzorSyria 16,0249,957
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7548,547
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3158,274
DjerbaTunisia 18,55111,527
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,09310,001
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,83211,081
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,14011,272
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,59310,311
DonetskUkraine 16,39210,186
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2468,853
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,0958,138
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6668,492
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,9777,443
Danville, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Darlington, ScUsa 13,4268,343
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5197,158
David City, NeUsa 12,4557,740
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3528,297
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4327,104
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,7407,917
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7686,692
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9858,069
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,4397,108
Delaware, OhUsa 13,4448,354
Delphine, InUsa 13,1878,194
Denton, MdUsa 13,9508,669
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,8177,343
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7227,905
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2116,967
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,8507,985
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,5218,402
Dickson, TnUsa 12,9058,019
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6337,229
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0138,086
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0427,483
Dover, DeUsa 13,9508,669
Dover, TnUsa 12,8527,987
Dublin, TxUsa 11,8357,354
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,0998,140
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8818,004
Durham, NhUsa 14,4959,008
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,16911,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -