New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9578,673
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7938,571
MilianaAlgeria 19,38412,045
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9158,647
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,5272,813
Malarg EArgentina 9,5205,916
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1315,674
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0496,245
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2206,351
MendozaArgentina 9,7706,071
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,7796,077
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7036,651
Mackay MoAustralia 3,0841,917
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,2791,416
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5953,477
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4003,356
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,6721,661
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,6581,652
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,9961,862
Mount GambierAustralia 3,0231,879
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9062,427
MuharraqBahrain 14,7139,143
MinskBelarus 16,93410,523
MogilevBelarus 16,78410,430
MaunBotswana 12,9958,075
MacapaBrazil 13,7178,524
MacauBrazil 14,2588,860
MaceioBrazil 13,8788,624
MachadoBrazil 12,1697,562
ManausBrazil 12,7657,932
MarabaBrazil 13,4138,335
MaringaBrazil 11,6517,240
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,3218,278
Monte AzulBrazil 12,9648,056
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6018,452
MonteiroBrazil 13,9718,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,7477,921
Morada NovaBrazil 14,1558,796
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,4148,336
MamfeCameroon 16,22610,083
MarouaCameroon 16,47510,238
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1838,813
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,2258,840
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0637,496
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0197,469
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,1087,524
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3467,051
Moncton, NbCanada 15,0649,361
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,8559,231
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,3928,943
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,3658,927
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4317,725
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,0638,739
Morden, MbCanada 12,8287,972
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,9358,660
MoundouChad 16,19510,064
MatecanaColombia 12,0107,463
MoroniComoros 12,6197,842
MosnovCzech Republic 17,72811,016
MarstalDenmark 17,74711,028
Melville HallDominica 13,9878,691
MichesDominican Republic 13,5168,399
MocaDominican Republic 13,4108,333
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3578,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3408,290
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4398,351
MilagroEcuador 11,1966,957
Mersa MatruhEgypt 17,02010,576
MinyaEgypt 16,56310,292
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,0389,966
MassawaEritrea 15,0599,358
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,25010,719
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,93810,526
MarseilleFrance 18,93111,764
MontpellierFrance 19,00011,807
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7678,555
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9743,091
MakokouGabon 15,5489,662
MayumbaGabon 15,2169,455
MitzicGabon 15,6249,709
MkamboGabon 15,5499,662
MoandaGabon 15,3179,518
MouilaGabon 15,3669,549
MagdeburgGermany 17,93211,143
MunichGermany 18,19611,307
MünsterGermany 18,11911,259
MethoniGreece 17,67510,984
MilosGreece 17,43210,832
MitiliniGreece 17,28210,739
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,28610,742
MacentaGuinea 16,78110,428
MamouGuinea 16,93110,521
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3264,552
MiskolcHungary 17,62810,954
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7827,322
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3937,701
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3427,670
MusulipatnamIndia 11,4457,112
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7394,188
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,8463,632
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,0695,636
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7492,951
MashhadIran 14,3978,947
Malin HeadIreland 17,99711,183
M. CalamitaItaly 18,59411,554
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,11511,257
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,23111,329
MilanItaly 18,53811,520
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,56311,535
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,54611,525
ManIvory Coast 16,67710,363
MaebashiJapan 9,0035,594
MaizuruJapan 9,0785,641
MakurazakiJapan 8,9415,556
MatsueJapan 9,1865,708
MatsumotoJapan 9,0345,614
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0505,624
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3925,215
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,2004,474
MishimaJapan 8,8825,520
MitoJapan 8,9415,556
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7595,443
MiyakoJapan 9,2075,721
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6585,380
MiyakonojoJapan 8,9415,556
MiyazakiJapan 8,9435,557
MombetsuJapan 9,6305,984
MoriokaJapan 9,2425,743
MuroranJapan 9,5095,909
MurotomisakiJapan 8,9245,546
MutsuJapan 9,3985,840
Ma’AnJordan 16,21410,075
MafraqJordan 16,26310,106
MombasaKenya 13,5298,407
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,6347,229
MaseruLesotho 11,8827,384
MonroviaLiberia 16,51610,263
MisratahLibya 18,12911,265
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,0657,497
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0207,469
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4607,121
MorondavaMadagascar 11,8087,337
MakhangaMalawi 12,7197,903
MangochiMalawi 12,9048,019
MwmosaMalawi 12,7327,912
MzimbaMalawi 13,2388,226
MzuzuMalawi 13,2538,235
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6705,388
MersingMalaysia 8,5465,311
MiriMalaysia 7,8284,864
MaleMaldives 11,3267,038
MenakaMali 17,53510,897
MoptiMali 17,48110,863
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,9523,077
MazatlanMexico 10,5906,581
MeridaMexico 11,8347,354
Mexico CityMexico 10,9246,788
MonterreyMexico 11,2466,988
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7766,697
MaantyMongolia 11,5607,183
MandalgoviMongolia 11,5197,158
MatadMongolia 11,1016,899
MurenMongolia 12,1447,546
MarrakechMorocco 19,31512,003
MeknesMorocco 19,62912,197
MideltMorocco 19,50212,119
MaputoMozambique 11,9777,442
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5137,776
MandalayMyanmar 10,5696,568
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5116,532
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6966,025
MindatMyanmar 10,7036,651
MonywaMyanmar 10,6556,621
MyeikMyanmar 9,6966,025
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6996,649
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,28911,365
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,048652
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 265164
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 198123
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 167104
MolesworthNew Zealand 557346
MotuekaNew Zealand 468291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 490304
Mt CookNew Zealand 835519
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 729453
ManaguaNicaragua 11,5627,185
MasatepeNicaragua 11,5627,185
MagariaNiger 16,99210,559
Maine SoroaNiger 16,86610,481
MaradiNiger 17,11710,636
MaiduguriNigeria 16,67310,361
MakurdiNigeria 16,46510,231
MinnaNigeria 16,73510,399
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4745,888
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,56610,294
MajisOman 14,0898,755
MasirahOman 13,6758,498
Muscat  Oman 13,8958,634
MultanPakistan 13,1188,152
MurreePakistan 13,1538,173
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6532,892
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2046,962
MoyobambaPeru 11,1486,927
MactanPhilippines 7,5174,671
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,0865,025
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,40112,056
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,3679,549
MagadanRussia 11,0026,837
MahackalaRussia 15,6019,695
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,0119,328
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,0109,328
MarkovoRussia 11,3487,052
MinusinskRussia 12,8798,003
MogocaRussia 11,4367,107
MoscowRussia 16,26210,106
MurmanskRussia 15,8249,833
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5909,688
MatamSenegal 17,46410,852
MogadishuSomalia 13,5778,437
MadridSpain 19,64812,210
Madrid (b)Spain 19,65712,215
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,18611,922
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,94212,392
MelillaSpain 19,73912,266
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,66312,219
MalakalSudan 15,2399,470
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0077,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,61511,568
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2306,357
Mae SariangThailand 10,1556,310
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,0016,215
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4875,895
MalatyaTurkey 16,28710,121
MersinTurkey 16,54510,281
MuglaTurkey 17,09910,626
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,21511,319
ManstonUk 18,38111,422
MeloUruguay 10,7276,666
MercedesUruguay 10,4236,477
MontevideoUruguay 10,3946,459
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0268,095
Madison, FlUsa 12,9888,071
Madison, InUsa 13,2418,228
Madison, NeUsa 12,5077,772
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1188,152
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,3347,664
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2868,256
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7697,935
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0878,132
Marion, InUsa 13,2628,241
Marion, NcUsa 13,3308,284
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,4058,330
Marshall, TxUsa 12,1537,552
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,7918,570
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4467,113
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,5178,399
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,1236,912
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,9228,030
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,0128,086
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2487,611
Medford, WiUsa 13,1448,168
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6437,856
Mena, ArUsa 12,3277,660
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5907,824
Mexia, TxUsa 11,9347,416
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7067,896
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9188,027
Midland, TxUsa 11,5077,151
Milan, MnUsa 12,7437,918
Milbank, SdUsa 12,7117,899
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1737,564
Milford, DeUsa 14,0308,718
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0958,138
Millen, GaUsa 13,1718,185
Millport, OhUsa 13,6448,478
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,4608,986
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2148,211
Minden, NeUsa 12,3077,647
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,9298,034
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0298,096
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7017,271
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5377,791
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Monroe, NcUsa 13,3948,323
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,7437,918
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7797,941
Montrose, CoUsa 11,4827,135
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,0718,744
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6898,507
Morganton, NcUsa 13,3308,284
Moro, OrUsa 11,1596,934
Morris, MnUsa 12,7967,952
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0068,082
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,4608,364
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,5808,439
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8477,983
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,4768,374
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,5139,018
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,8818,004
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,9718,061
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3468,293
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2667,622
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1668,182
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7477,921
MaracayVenezuela 13,0858,131
MaturinVenezuela 13,4408,352
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,7687,934
MeridaVenezuela 12,6657,870
MagoyeZambia 13,1908,196
MansaZambia 13,5938,447
MbalaZambia 13,6578,487
MfuweZambia 13,2118,209
MisamfuZambia 13,5468,418
MonguZambia 13,4838,379
MpikaZambia 13,3688,307
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1388,164
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1998,202
MumbwaZambia 13,3028,266
MwinilungaZambia 13,7688,556
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -