New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0928,757
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,83711,706
HuamboAngola 14,0468,729
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0753,154
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,4281,509
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,4431,518
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5022,176
Horta, FaialAzores 17,92111,136
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7157,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,1189,395
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,1289,400
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8178,586
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,4519,602
Harrow, OnCanada 13,5448,417
Hay River, NtCanada 12,5617,805
Hope, BcCanada 11,4657,125
HaikouChina 9,3145,788
HailarChina 11,0666,876
HamiChina 12,1367,542
HetanChina 12,8017,955
HavanaCuba 12,5837,819
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,4858,380
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5248,404
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2698,245
HelwanEgypt 16,59310,311
HurguadaEgypt 16,25410,101
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,26310,727
HelsinkiFinland 16,73810,401
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 16,71210,385
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7582,957
HamburgGermany 17,87511,108
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 17,87511,108
HannoverGermany 17,99011,179
HelgolandGermany 17,90511,126
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,28011,360
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,33610,772
HolsteinsborgGreenland 15,5309,651
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0624,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1014,413
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,93410,523
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,7587,307
HaifaIsrael 16,39010,185
HaboroJapan 9,6876,020
HachijojimaJapan 8,6505,375
HachinoheJapan 9,3115,786
HagiJapan 9,1715,699
HakodateJapan 9,4685,884
HamadaJapan 9,1835,707
HamamatsuJapan 8,9015,531
HikoneJapan 9,0185,604
HimejiJapan 9,0505,624
HiradoJapan 9,1725,700
HirooJapan 9,4245,856
HiroshimaJapan 9,1175,665
HitaJapan 9,0955,652
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0035,595
HunLibya 17,89411,119
HomboriMali 17,55410,908
HomalinMyanmar 10,8626,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0776,262
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 615382
HighbankNew Zealand 758471
HokitikaNew Zealand 704437
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,135705
HororataNew Zealand 748465
HyderabadPakistan 13,1108,146
HuanucoPeru 10,9386,797
HelPoland 17,39010,807
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,3326,420
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,4098,954
HatangaRussia 13,3698,307
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,8879,251
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,0938,758
HailSaudi Arabia 15,5649,672
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,81211,069
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,4602,150
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7966,088
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9726,197
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,7836,700
HalaibSudan 15,7239,770
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,3609,545
HudeibaSudan 15,6569,729
HaparandaSweden 16,33910,153
HarnosandSweden 16,80410,442
HamaSyria 16,31410,138
HassakahSyria 16,0089,948
Hua HinThailand 9,5935,961
HakkariTurkey 15,7819,806
Hull, EnglandUk 18,15411,281
HersonUkraine 16,79510,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,14610,655
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Hanover, NhUsa 14,4518,980
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8818,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9338,658
Hart, MiUsa 13,4028,328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,3278,903
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5237,782
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,0188,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1497,549
Hays, KsUsa 12,1887,574
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5516,557
Hebron, NeUsa 12,3207,656
Helena, MtUsa 11,8047,335
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9578,673
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6548,485
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,2808,253
Hermit, CoUsa 11,5527,179
Hernando, MsUsa 12,6317,849
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7957,951
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5387,791
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,0718,744
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9348,037
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,3858,317
Holly, CoUsa 11,9097,400
Homer, AkUsa 11,2036,962
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1108,147
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,9398,040
Horton, KsUsa 12,4807,755
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1497,549
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5878,443
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5158,398
Houma, LaUsa 12,2717,626
Houston, TexasUsa 11,9197,406
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,4028,328
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8788,002
Huron, SdUsa 12,5567,803
HanoiVietnam 9,7286,045
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9095,536
HarareZimbabwe 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -