New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,22811,949
LuandaAngola 14,5529,043
LuenaAngola 13,9808,687
La PlataArgentina 10,2866,392
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8456,739
La RiojaArgentina 10,1826,327
LaboulayeArgentina 10,0266,230
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,2515,127
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9846,826
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,4441,519
LavertonAustralia 2,6761,663
LearmonthAustralia 6,0303,747
LongreachAustralia 3,3262,067
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3262,067
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6121,002
Low HeadAustralia 2,4781,540
LinzAustria 18,05811,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,46210,851
LerwickUk 17,46310,852
La PazBolivia 11,0886,890
LavrasBrazil 12,2627,619
LencoisBrazil 13,2798,252
LinharesBrazil 12,7067,895
LondrinaBrazil 11,7017,271
LomBulgaria 17,55510,909
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7297,910
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,6598,488
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,1368,163
Langara, BcCanada 11,3157,031
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,6218,465
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,9687,437
London, OnCanada 13,7208,526
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,6129,080
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,0508,109
Lytton, BcCanada 11,5267,162
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,57511,543
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8376,113
LanzhouChina 10,9776,821
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,4807,134
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4127,713
LimonCosta Rica 11,7117,277
LarnacaCyprus 16,58110,303
LimassolCyprus 16,62610,332
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6158,460
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2568,859
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 17,72011,011
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4868,380
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4018,328
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4298,345
LuperonDominican Republic 13,4028,328
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3647,061
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0966,895
LuxorEgypt 16,26410,107
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3827,073
Laucala BayFiji 2,1521,337
LappeenrantaFinland 16,52110,267
Le MansFrance 18,76611,661
LilleFrance 18,41411,443
LyonFrance 18,78111,671
LambarnGabon 15,5159,641
LastourvilleGabon 15,4109,576
LibrevilleGabon 15,6679,736
LeipzigGermany 17,94811,153
LindenbergGermany 17,79911,061
LamiaGreece 17,63910,961
LarissaGreece 17,64510,965
LemnosGreece 17,42010,825
LimnosGreece 17,40610,816
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0148,709
LabeGuinea 17,02910,582
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,1104,418
La CeibaHonduras 11,7457,298
La MesaHonduras 11,6337,229
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8277,971
LudhianaIndia 12,7797,941
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,45011,465
LatinaItaly 18,43011,452
LatronicoItaly 18,19111,304
LecceItaly 18,01011,191
LodwarKenya 14,4158,958
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9376,175
LiepajaLatvia 17,15410,659
LaukuvaLithuania 17,14810,656
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,38811,427
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,78711,053
LabuanMalaysia 7,7974,845
LuqaMalta 18,29311,368
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9538,670
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3576,436
LashioMyanmar 10,5026,526
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 745463
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 955593
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 541336
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 849527
Levin MafNew Zealand 371230
LincolnNew Zealand 744462
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 437271
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 437271
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 437271
LagosNigeria 16,50310,255
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,23710,711
LillehammerNorway 17,16510,666
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9498,047
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3647,062
LimaPeru 10,7076,653
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7704,828
LisbonPortugal 19,59912,179
LeninbadRussia 13,7478,542
LevsiRussia 14,5779,058
LungiSierra Leone 16,71410,386
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,15111,279
LanzaroteSpain 18,77511,667
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,40612,059
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,52111,509
LuganoSwitzerland 18,52411,511
LatakiaSyria 16,41210,199
LampangThailand 10,0336,235
LoeiThailand 9,7946,086
Lop BuriThailand 9,6946,024
LomeTogo 16,50010,253
LeemingUk 18,10911,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,46210,851
London, EnglandUk 18,40211,435
London-GatwickUk 18,42811,452
LynehamUk 18,42111,447
L’VovUkraine 17,34110,776
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,95010,533
LozovajaUkraine 16,49110,248
LubnyUkraine 16,71010,384
LuckUkraine 17,20310,690
LuganskUkraine 16,28010,116
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,0178,089
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,2057,584
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1007,519
Lake City, FlUsa 12,9348,037
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,3098,892
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5527,179
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5007,768
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7627,309
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0048,081
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7557,305
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8247,969
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8607,370
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4357,106
Larned, KsUsa 12,1277,536
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8367,355
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8556,746
Laurel, MdUsa 13,8708,619
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,4827,756
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,4959,008
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6337,851
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5757,815
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,5567,803
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,9838,068
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0648,118
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,3308,284
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8788,003
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5428,415
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4917,141
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,6049,075
Lexington, MoUsa 12,5567,803
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6218,464
Libby, MtUsa 11,7197,282
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,7918,570
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,6617,868
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4507,736
Llano, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,0257,473
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4966,522
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4766,510
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3577,058
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6548,485
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1448,168
Louisville, MsUsa 12,6087,835
Loup City, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Lowville, NyUsa 14,1778,810
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6467,237
Luling, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0367,479
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6208,463
LivingstoneZambia 13,1018,141
LundaziZambia 13,2268,219
LusakaZambia 13,2018,203
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2118,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -