New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5268,405
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6568,486
KhostAfghanistan 13,4068,331
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6528,483
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9394,933
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9433,072
KlagenfurtAustria 18,13511,269
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6409,719
KandiBenin 17,00610,568
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6217,221
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,8768,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,8748,621
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0988,139
Kingston, OnCanada 14,1098,768
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4247,720
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,0308,097
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,9569,294
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,3518,918
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2138,211
KashiChina 13,2278,219
KunmingChina 10,2646,378
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,9319,278
KhargaEgypt 16,44110,217
KosseirEgypt 16,15410,038
KajaaniFinland 16,33010,147
KuopioFinland 16,42410,206
KuusamoFinland 16,15810,041
KarlsruheGermany 18,33811,395
KasselGermany 18,09911,247
KonstanzGermany 18,39611,431
KumasiGhana 16,60010,315
KalamataGreece 17,65210,969
KerkiraGreece 17,85911,098
Kythira IslandGreece 17,54910,905
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 15,6429,720
Kap TobinGreenland 16,19610,065
KankanGuinea 16,98810,556
KindiaGuinea 16,87810,488
KissidougouGuinea 16,86910,482
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1194,424
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2045,719
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2035,719
KeszthelyHungary 17,92811,140
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,93810,526
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2436,987
KotaIndia 12,4587,741
KozhikodeIndia 11,5957,205
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9683,709
KermanIran 14,3578,922
KermanshahIran 15,3839,559
Khoram AbadIran 15,2509,476
KilkennyIreland 18,30211,373
KingstonJamaica 12,7697,935
KagoshimaJapan 8,9545,564
KanazawaJapan 9,1275,671
KaruizawaJapan 9,0195,605
KatsuuraJapan 8,8265,485
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9275,547
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7146,036
KobeJapan 9,0115,600
KochiJapan 8,9855,583
KofuJapan 8,9535,563
KumagayaJapan 8,9645,570
KumamotoJapan 9,0615,630
KumejimaJapan 8,6985,405
KureJapan 9,0975,653
KushiroJapan 9,4575,877
KutchanJapan 9,5765,950
KyotoJapan 9,0175,603
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2128,210
KitaleKenya 14,2868,877
Kuwait CityKuwait 15,0959,380
KufraLibya 16,98210,553
KaunasLithuania 17,10510,629
KlaipedaLithuania 17,19910,688
KybartaiLithuania 17,17810,674
KarongaMalawi 13,3988,325
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9415,556
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,7804,835
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7905,462
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8145,477
KuantanMalaysia 8,6935,402
KuchingMalaysia 7,9234,923
KayesMali 17,38810,805
KeniebaMali 17,22110,701
KidalMali 17,83511,083
KitaMali 17,28010,738
KoutiaMali 17,24410,715
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,1783,218
KisinevMoldova 17,06010,601
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,9846,826
KhatgalMongolia 12,1977,579
KhovdMongolia 12,5737,813
KhujirtMongolia 11,8087,338
KhutagMongolia 11,9807,445
KenitraMorocco 19,64212,206
KalewaMyanmar 10,7986,710
KathaMyanmar 10,7016,650
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5245,918
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6026,588
KengtungMyanmar 10,2386,362
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8776,759
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5267,784
KathmanduNepal 11,8177,343
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,1421,331
KaikouraNew Zealand 584363
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 168105
KaitokeNew Zealand 419260
KarioiNew Zealand 242150
KawerauNew Zealand 15697
KopuaNew Zealand 320199
KanoNigeria 16,91110,509
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6065,969
KarasjokNorway 16,0079,947
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,18410,678
KristiansandNorway 17,51710,885
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,02210,578
KhasabOman 14,2178,835
KarachiPakistan 13,2018,203
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1948,199
KhanpurPakistan 13,0978,139
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3998,326
KororPalau 6,5224,053
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,63010,956
KlodzkoPoland 17,77911,048
KoszalinPoland 17,55210,907
KrakowPoland 17,60110,938
KalakanRussia 11,6797,257
KaliningradRussia 17,29210,745
KamenskoeRussia 11,1276,914
KandalaksaRussia 15,9659,921
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,4889,625
KazanRussia 15,5519,663
KemRussia 16,0159,952
KerchRussia 16,50410,256
KhabarovskRussia 10,3336,421
KirenskRussia 12,2737,626
KirovRussia 15,4949,628
KljuciRussia 10,4986,524
KolpasevRussia 13,5858,442
KorfRussia 10,8916,768
KostromaRussia 16,0229,956
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8758,001
KotlasRussia 15,6059,697
KrasnodarRussia 16,28910,122
KrasnojarskRussia 14,8349,218
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0199,333
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9348,037
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,5759,057
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,4779,617
KurganRussia 14,5349,032
KurskRussia 16,45610,226
KyraRussia 11,4827,135
KigaliRwanda 14,3618,924
KoldaSenegal 17,11610,636
KabalaSierra Leone 16,85810,476
KosiceSlovakia 17,56710,916
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0467,485
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8566,124
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,9406,798
KadugliSudan 15,5029,633
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,8979,878
KassalaSudan 15,3059,510
KhartoumSudan 15,6319,713
KostiSudan 15,4429,596
KalmarSweden 17,35510,785
KaresuandoSweden 16,17310,050
KarlstadSweden 17,23410,710
KristianstadSweden 17,50010,874
KamishliSyria 15,9849,933
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7306,046
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2925,774
Khon KaenThailand 9,6375,988
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5635,943
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5865,957
KairouanTunisia 18,67711,606
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,36610,170
KarsTurkey 15,9129,888
KastamonuTurkey 16,69810,376
KayseriTurkey 16,51510,263
KonyaTurkey 16,75210,410
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6589,109
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1298,780
KinlossUk 17,75111,031
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,49110,247
KievUkraine 16,87110,484
KirillovkaUkraine 16,50410,256
KirovogradUkraine 16,79610,437
KlepininoUkraine 16,67610,363
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,67410,361
Kovel’Ukraine 17,23610,710
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,72910,396
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3548,299
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7877,325
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,5167,778
Keene, NhUsa 14,4188,959
Kenton, OhUsa 13,4148,336
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7737,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7307,911
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9567,430
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9866,827
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0817,507
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6078,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8996,773
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,1628,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9896,829
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7377,293
KabompoZambia 13,5978,449
KabweZambia 13,2948,261
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2978,263
KafirondaZambia 13,4918,383
KaomaZambia 13,4498,357
KasamaZambia 13,5428,415
KasempaZambia 13,5218,402
KawambwaZambia 13,7028,515
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0038,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -