New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9128,645
ShkoderAlbania 17,87811,110
SkikdaAlgeria 18,98111,795
SaltaArgentina 10,6346,608
San AntonioArgentina 9,3835,831
San LuisArgentina 9,9056,155
San RafaelArgentina 9,6686,008
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7726,073
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4826,514
SarmientoArgentina 8,7765,453
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,2021,368
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,2021,368
SalzburgAustria 18,15811,284
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5909,688
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,4009,570
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4569,605
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,71111,006
SaveBenin 16,68010,365
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3657,062
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,93411,144
SalvadorBrazil 13,4018,328
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9906,829
SantaremBrazil 13,2408,227
SantosBrazil 11,9367,417
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0227,471
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1008,140
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0108,706
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3347,043
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0256,851
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,1807,569
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9968,698
Sao MateusBrazil 12,7847,944
São PauloBrazil 11,9607,432
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0917,513
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,6127,216
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,5468,418
SerrinhaBrazil 13,5078,393
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,4697,748
SobralBrazil 14,1588,798
SoureBrazil 13,8458,603
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,2298,221
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6716,631
SurubimBrazil 14,0538,733
SadovoBulgaria 17,43410,834
SandanskiBulgaria 17,57410,921
SofiaBulgaria 17,55810,910
SiemreapCambodia 9,3265,795
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,3819,558
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0677,499
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,9569,294
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,3678,928
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,0239,336
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,4737,751
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6188,462
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,0389,345
Scott, SkCanada 12,3657,684
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,0259,336
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,1239,398
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,5199,022
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4407,731
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2058,205
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2738,248
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2397,605
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6157,217
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,5599,668
Summerside, PeCanada 15,1369,406
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,3027,644
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2957,640
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,4189,581
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,56111,534
SalCape Verde 17,11610,636
SantiagoChile 9,5995,965
SewellChile 9,5765,951
ShanghaiChina 9,4485,871
ShantouChina 9,1125,663
ShenyangChina 10,2356,360
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9967,455
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5647,807
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6157,217
SibenikCroatia 18,13511,269
SplitCroatia 18,09911,247
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,53310,895
StudsgårdDenmark 17,69110,993
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4258,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4598,364
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4918,383
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4208,339
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5068,392
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,4048,329
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3728,309
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3618,303
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3158,274
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5178,399
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4818,377
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3998,326
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3438,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
San GabrielEcuador 11,5397,170
SalloumEgypt 17,20810,693
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,07810,612
SohagEgypt 16,40010,191
St. KatrineEgypt 16,29910,128
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4117,091
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8575,504
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,14010,030
StrasbourgFrance 18,41311,442
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9648,677
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9068,642
SukhumiGeorgia 16,12010,017
SchleswigGermany 17,81211,069
StuttgartGermany 18,31511,381
SamosGreece 17,23510,710
Skiros IslandGreece 17,46310,851
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,43310,833
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 15,6459,722
SiguiriGuinea 17,10510,629
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,5167,156
SzegedHungary 17,74011,024
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,94711,152
StykkisholmurIceland 16,70910,383
SagarIndia 12,1337,539
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0448,105
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2443,259
SemnanIran 14,8939,255
ShahroudIran 14,7959,194
ShirazIran 14,7039,137
ShannonIreland 18,27211,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,73611,643
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,17811,296
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,99411,181
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,56511,536
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,80511,686
Scuro MountainItaly 18,16111,285
SigonellaItaly 18,28011,359
SassandraIvory Coast 16,41510,201
SagaJapan 9,1245,669
SaigoJapan 9,2435,744
SakaiJapan 9,1865,708
SakataJapan 9,2175,727
SapporoJapan 9,5715,947
SaseboJapan 9,1445,682
SendaiJapan 9,1105,661
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9325,551
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1535,688
ShinjoJapan 9,1825,706
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8665,510
ShirakawaJapan 9,0265,609
ShizuokaJapan 8,8925,526
SumotoJapan 8,9925,588
SuttsuJapan 9,5855,956
SuwaJapan 9,0095,598
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0265,609
SavannakhetLaos 9,4935,899
SiauliaiLithuania 17,07110,608
SiluteLithuania 17,20510,692
SkopjeMacedonia 17,70511,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9067,398
SalimaMalawi 13,0078,083
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6174,733
SibuMalaysia 7,8584,883
SanMali 17,35010,782
SegouMali 17,35410,784
SikassoMali 17,12810,644
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0216,849
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0526,868
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,6407,233
SainshandMongolia 11,2316,979
SafiMorocco 19,32312,008
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,99911,806
SittweMyanmar 10,7066,653
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 239149
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,50110,875
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,3669,548
SaiqOman 13,9238,652
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,8798,625
SurOman 13,7318,533
SialkotPakistan 12,9848,068
SibbiPakistan 13,3838,317
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0446,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6236,601
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,3624,575
SandomierzPoland 17,44910,843
SniezkaPoland 17,81211,068
SuwalkiPoland 17,19710,686
SzczecinPoland 17,68710,991
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,64112,205
Santa MariaPortugal 18,20811,315
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7538,546
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9826,825
Satu MareRomania 17,48710,867
SibiuRomania 17,45310,846
SulinaRomania 17,02610,580
SadrinskRussia 14,6539,106
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,48710,245
SalekhardRussia 14,5739,056
SaratovRussia 15,7829,807
SejmcanRussia 11,3287,039
SelagoncyRussia 12,6247,845
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6475,995
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2767,007
SmolenskRussia 16,63410,336
SociRussia 16,23010,086
SortovalaRussia 16,36910,172
SuntarRussia 12,1957,578
SurgutRussia 14,1818,812
SverdlovskRussia 14,8469,226
SyktyvkarRussia 15,3829,559
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,9838,689
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,7459,784
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2447,609
SingaporeSingapore 8,4575,255
SliacSlovakia 17,71211,007
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6896,021
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0486,244
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,60312,182
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,30911,999
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,32212,007
SevilleSpain 19,91312,374
SennarSudan 15,3949,566
ShambatSudan 15,6379,717
ShendiSudan 15,6379,717
StenseleSweden 16,61210,323
StockholmSweden 17,07110,608
StorlienSweden 16,90810,507
SundsvallSweden 16,82810,457
SantisSwitzerland 18,41711,445
SongeaTanzania 13,2238,217
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5795,953
SongkhlaThailand 9,1565,690
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7126,035
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4175,852
SurinThailand 9,4645,881
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,97510,548
SokodeTogo 16,81110,447
SfaxTunisia 18,59911,558
SousseTunisia 18,63311,579
SamsunTurkey 16,48810,246
SiirtTurkey 15,9459,908
SivasTurkey 16,40410,194
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2778,872
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 18,60511,561
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,68710,991
SarataUkraine 17,02310,578
SarnyUkraine 17,10810,631
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,68410,368
SumyUkraine 16,57810,301
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2358,846
SaltoUruguay 10,5836,577
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6286,604
Safford, AzUsa 10,9966,833
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,4638,987
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,9078,020
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,8157,963
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,3787,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8287,972
Salem, InUsa 13,1648,180
Salem, OrUsa 11,0386,859
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,4057,087
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,6007,208
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6437,235
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4706,506
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5036,526
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7548,547
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3866,454
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,0518,110
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3746,447
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4146,472
Santuck, ScUsa 13,2808,253
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6268,468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,1988,202
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9817,445
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0387,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1648,180
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2857,013
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2757,006
Sedan, KsUsa 12,2857,634
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4107,090
Selma, AlUsa 12,7147,900
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,2688,867
Seymour, InUsa 13,1648,180
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,1928,197
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9977,455
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,1897,575
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5737,813
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6147,839
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,2728,247
Southport, NcUsa 13,5588,425
Sparta, IlUsa 12,8357,976
Spencer, WvUsa 13,5548,422
Spickard, MoUsa 12,6477,859
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5537,179
Spooner, WiUsa 13,0698,121
Springfield, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,5027,769
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,5916,581
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,9058,019
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,8167,964
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3098,271
Stamford, CtUsa 14,1898,817
State College, PaUsa 13,8788,624
State University, MsUsa 12,6087,835
State University, NmUsa 11,1486,927
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6678,493
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,7287,288
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,7607,929
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5966,584
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6707,873
Storrs, CtUsa 14,3578,922
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3277,660
Summerville, ScUsa 13,3298,283
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2927,017
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6317,849
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,5227,781
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,1058,765
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9418,663
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5037,770
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9468,045
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2548,236
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,68211,609
SocotraYemen 13,6168,461
SenangaZambia 13,3938,322
SerenjeZambia 13,3138,273
SeshekeZambia 13,2088,207
SolweziZambia 13,6248,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -