New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5448,416
FarahAfghanistan 14,0108,706
FormosaArgentina 11,0136,844
ForrestAustralia 4,3562,707
FrancistownBotswana 12,6847,882
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,6199,084
FloraniaBrazil 14,1538,795
FlorestaBrazil 13,8168,586
FlorianoBrazil 13,7098,519
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4747,130
FormosaBrazil 12,6437,857
FortalezaBrazil 14,2638,863
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3007,022
FrancaBrazil 12,1837,571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8978,014
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,6437,856
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,5067,772
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1257,535
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,0287,474
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3957,702
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6807,880
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0167,467
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3857,696
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,9119,266
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,9209,271
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,9379,282
FayaChad 16,84610,469
FamagustaCyprus 16,56010,291
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 17,76911,042
FarafraEgypt 16,75010,409
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,2929,503
FichtelbergGermany 17,98911,179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,23511,331
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,73111,018
FrederikshbGreenland 15,9109,886
FaranahGuinea 16,92410,517
FalconaraItaly 18,33411,393
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,48911,489
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,21511,319
FonniItaly 18,76211,659
FrontoneItaly 18,38611,425
FrosinoneItaly 18,39611,431
FukauraJapan 9,3845,831
FukueJapan 9,1515,686
FukuiJapan 9,0945,651
FukuokaJapan 9,1485,685
FukushimaJapan 9,0785,641
FukuyamaJapan 9,0835,644
FushikiJapan 9,1275,672
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4968,386
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5247,161
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,2276,977
FunchalMadeira 18,79411,679
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9488,667
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,64012,205
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,18310,678
FaroPortugal 19,72812,259
FerganaRussia 13,5978,449
FreetownSierra Leone 16,71410,386
FalunSweden 17,05410,597
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,31811,383
FeodosijaUkraine 16,58510,306
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,8007,332
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,3877,697
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8287,972
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,7907,948
Farmington, MeUsa 14,6349,094
Farmington, MnUsa 12,9518,048
Farmington, MoUsa 12,8047,957
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5327,787
Fayette, IaUsa 12,9198,028
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,3857,696
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5258,404
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0178,089
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0998,140
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2546,993
Findlay, OhUsa 13,4438,353
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,0336,856
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,5228,403
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2158,212
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,8557,367
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,7757,939
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9227,409
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,8557,989
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,4257,721
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3187,655
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3238,279
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,9667,436
Framingham, MaUsa 14,4388,972
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,1928,197
Franklin, LaUsa 12,1917,576
Franklin, PaUsa 13,7218,526
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8278,592
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6066,591
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -