New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,88411,735
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 19,30411,996
AlgiersAlgeria 19,30211,994
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,90011,745
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,2906,394
AzulArgentina 10,0226,228
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,2892,044
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0763,154
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1972,608
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3202,684
AmberleyAustralia 2,3641,469
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5959,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3749,554
AimoresBrazil 12,6447,857
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,4698,370
AltamiraBrazil 13,3678,307
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,6317,849
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,1337,540
ApodiBrazil 14,1388,786
AracajuBrazil 13,6838,503
AracuaiBrazil 12,8377,977
AragarcasBrazil 12,2927,639
AraxaBrazil 12,3027,645
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,9208,650
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4427,110
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4377,729
Alert Bay, BcCanada 15,7829,807
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,5709,054
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,4768,374
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2288,220
AbecheChad 16,38010,179
AntofagastaChile 10,3856,454
AricaChile 10,7826,700
AltaiChina 12,7837,944
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5707,190
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6437,235
AraucaColombia 12,6017,830
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4948,385
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3328,285
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,77310,423
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,49410,250
AswanEgypt 16,15810,041
AsyutEgypt 16,48510,244
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3467,050
AsmaraEritrea 15,0819,372
AssabEritrea 14,6079,077
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6359,094
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,74811,650
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,4953,415
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1515,065
AccraGhana 16,46010,228
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,35210,783
AthensGreece 17,51910,886
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,51210,882
AasiaatGreenland 15,4849,622
AmmassalikGreenland 16,22010,079
AputiteqGreenland 16,21910,079
AkureyriIceland 16,74310,404
AgraIndia 12,3927,701
AhmedabadIndia 12,6117,836
AkolaIndia 12,0877,511
AllahabadIndia 11,9797,444
AmritsarIndia 12,9098,022
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0683,771
AbadanIran 15,1239,398
ArakIran 15,1459,411
AlbengaItaly 18,69811,619
AlgheroItaly 18,83011,701
AmendolaItaly 18,20011,310
AnconaItaly 18,32211,386
ArezzoItaly 18,45511,468
AbidjanIvory Coast 16,45010,222
AdiakeIvory Coast 16,45410,225
AbashiriJapan 9,5655,944
AburatsuJapan 8,9105,537
AikawaJapan 9,1965,715
AjiroJapan 8,8695,511
AkitaJapan 9,2865,770
AkuneJapan 9,0165,603
AomoriJapan 9,3695,822
AsahikawaJapan 9,6035,968
AsosanJapan 9,0485,623
AmmanJordan 16,27110,111
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3358,287
AinaziLatvia 16,90010,502
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,0517,489
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8517,364
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,7227,284
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,1277,536
AtarMauritania 17,98311,175
AgalegaMauritius 11,7227,284
AcapulcoMexico 10,6996,648
AayanbulagMongolia 12,0907,513
AltaiMongolia 12,1787,568
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,7647,310
AgadirMorocco 19,12711,886
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,19611,307
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,010627
ApplebyNew Zealand 478297
ArapuniNew Zealand 9257
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4025
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 791492
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 700435
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5232
Auckland CityNew Zealand 6540
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 6641
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 6641
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 6641
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 6641
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,5897,202
AgadezNiger 17,43310,833
AsuncionParaguay 11,1316,917
ArequipaPeru 10,8396,735
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3525,190
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,3023,295
AradRomania 17,65210,969
AjanRussia 10,9956,833
AldanRussia 11,6207,221
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,6059,697
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,9308,656
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3266,417
AnadyrRussia 11,3537,055
ArkhangelskRussia 15,7909,812
ArmavirRussia 16,13510,026
AstrakhanRussia 15,6159,704
Apia, UpoluSamoa 2,9131,810
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,27211,976
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,70312,244
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,62312,194
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,79712,302
Abu HamedSudan 15,8409,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 15,2929,503
AqiqSudan 15,3419,533
ArbaatSudan 15,5499,662
AromaSudan 15,3519,539
AtbaraSudan 15,6629,733
Abu KamalSyria 15,9279,897
AleppoSyria 16,30610,133
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4605,879
AtakpameTogo 16,65810,352
AdanaTurkey 16,49210,248
AfyonTurkey 16,94010,526
AnkaraTurkey 16,75710,413
AntalyaTurkey 16,88610,493
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5879,064
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,79611,059
AberporthUk 18,36511,412
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,33311,393
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,68810,370
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,69610,375
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2638,863
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2798,873
ArtigasUruguay 10,7616,687
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,6647,869
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,6037,832
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1566,933
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7307,289
Ada, MnUsa 12,7827,943
Adrian, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Aiken, ScUsa 13,2298,221
Akron, OhUsa 13,6078,455
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5957,205
Albany, GaUsa 12,9608,053
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,2708,867
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,8557,988
Albion, NeUsa 12,4367,728
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3817,072
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8888,009
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,5507,799
Algona, IaUsa 12,7757,939
Alice, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0638,739
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1047,522
Alma, MiUsa 13,4318,346
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6268,468
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,2917,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,7557,305
Amherst, MaUsa 14,3058,889
Amite, LaUsa 12,3557,678
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3927,079
Anderson, InUsa 13,2138,211
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1998,202
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9178,648
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,4608,364
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4437,111
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,7497,922
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,8507,985
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,2588,238
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1888,195
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0886,890
Atchison, KsUsa 12,5057,771
Athens, GaUsa 13,1198,152
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0148,087
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,0838,752
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0246,229
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4657,746
Augusta, GaUsa 13,1998,202
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8317,352
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Austin, TxUsa 11,7527,303
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2818,875
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5698,432
AcariguaVenezuela 12,8998,016
AdenYemen 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -