New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maramarua Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maramarua Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maramarua Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,1265,050
UaupesBrazil 12,4287,723
UbatubaBrazil 12,0517,489
UberabaBrazil 12,2277,598
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,8177,965
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,5997,829
UpernavikGreenland 15,1819,434
UummannaqGreenland 15,4129,577
UdineItaly 18,23811,333
Ustica IslandItaly 18,43911,458
UenoJapan 8,9745,576
UnzendakeJapan 9,0775,640
UrakawaJapan 9,4295,859
UshibukaJapan 9,0405,618
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9835,582
UwajimaJapan 9,0045,595
UkmergeLithuania 17,03310,585
UtenaLithuania 16,97410,548
UlaangomMongolia 12,6427,856
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6397,233
UlgiiMongolia 12,7297,910
UliastaiMongolia 12,2257,597
UmnugoviMongolia 12,6207,842
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,3847,074
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,4815,891
UfaRussia 15,1339,404
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,1138,770
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,8797,382
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,7576,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9197,407
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2329,465
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4686,505
Ust-MajaRussia 11,4817,134
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6277,225
Umm BeninSudan 15,3329,527
UmeňSweden 16,62510,331
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3815,829
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7016,029
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9396,176
UrfaTurkey 16,19710,065
UsakTurkey 17,03610,586
Uman’Ukraine 16,93410,523
UzgorodUkraine 17,50110,875
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6958,510
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,4908,383
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0618,116
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3918,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -